Under 17 Boys –Finals

 

1 Bethany High School  -03 goals v/s Baldwin Boys High School – 00 goal

Under 18 Boys – Finals

 

1 Bethany High School ‘A’ – 06 goals v/s Frank Anthony Public School ‘A’ –02 goals

Under 12 Boys – Semi Finals

 

1 HeadStart School – 02 goals v/s Baldwin Boys High School – 01 goal
2 Bethany High – 02 goals v/s Bethany High, Sarjapur – 01 goal

 

Under 12 Boys – Finals

 

1 HeadStart School – 03 goals v/s Bethany High – 02 goals

 

Under 14 Boys – Semi Finals

 

1 Baldwin Boys High School – 04 goals v/s Ryan International School – 01 goal
2 Bethany High – 01 goal v/s Frank Anthony Public School – 00 goal

 

Under 14 Boys – Finals

 

1 Baldwin Boys High School – 04 goals v/s Bethany High – 02 goals

 

Under 16 Girls Finals

 

1 Bethany High – 01 goal v/s Ryan International School – 01 goal

 

The above game was a draw and at the tie breaker Bethany High shot 2 goals thereby defeating Ryan International School.

 

Synchronize is a fest hosted by Bishop Cottons Boys High School located on St Marks Road, Bangalore. A fest which was first launched in 2006 and has now made its mark in the field of science and has proven to be one of the leading fests in the city and the country as a whole.

Bethany Junior College took part in the 11th edition of ‘Synchronize-Driven by Science,Powered by IT’. Students from Class 12th Science were announced winners in the following events.

Sumayra Sultanji and Neha Rao were placed first in Genesis (botany and zoology).

Siva Surya Babu,Shreya Pradeep and Tanika Deuskar were placed second in Blogger (blogging,vlog making, creative writing, photography and meme making). 

Dhanesh Prabhu and Nikunj Drolia bagged the second place in E-Tron(electric circuits and RC car making) 

Pratiksha and Preeti from 11th Science also won the third place in Clash of the Titans (IT debate).

Three of our ISC Students Taher, Arya & George who have been shortlisted by the Next Genius Scholarship Program for pursuing their Education in the top US colleges. They have been shortlisted for Level 2 amongst 9000 Students in India and Abroad.

 

faps5

faps3

faps4

Bethany High Under 13 Cricket Team – Winners of FAPS CRICKET Tournament . They defeated Baldwin Boys in the Finals.

Bethany Relay Team (Boys & Girls) shines in Clarence High Annual Sports Meet 2015, which was held on 12th December 2015.

First Place           : 4X100 Mts. Relay Boys ( ICSE)

1. Rakshit Vitus Vijai

2. Diniel Ray Philip

3. Chiranth Jain

4. Leuvwllyn Maril

First Place   : 4X100 Mts Relay Girls (ICSE)

1. Tanisha

2. Niharika Vaz

3. Amshula G Prasad

4. Shimran K. S.

 

Rakshit Vitus Vijay won First Place in 100 mts track events in State Level School Olympics conducted by Youngsters Sports Club which was held on 9th and 10th December 2015.

First Place           : 4X100 Mts. Relay Boys ( ICSE)

1. Rakshit Vitus Vijai

2. Diniel Ray Philip

3. Chiranth Jain

4. Leuvwllyn Maril

First Place   : 4X100 Mts Relay Girls (ICSE)

1. Tanisha

2. Niharika Vaz

3. Amshula G Prasad

4. Shimran K. S.

 

First Place   : 4X100 Mts Relay Boys (ICSE)

1. Rakshit Vitus Vijai

2. Diniel Ray Philip

3. Chiranth Jain

4. Leuvwllyn Maril

First Place   : 4X100 Mts Relay Girls (ICSE)

1. Tanisha

2. Niharika Vaz

3. Amshula G Prasad

4. Shimran K. S.